Mid-air collision Accident Junkers Ju-52 ? ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 243813

Date:Saturday 22 June 1940
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52 ?
Owner/operator:Deutsche Lufthansa
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 9 / Occupants: 11
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Brussels/Evere Airfield -   Belgium
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed after midair collision. Type of the airplane is unknown. Probably a Junkers Ju-52. Nine occupants died, two survived.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/archive/index.php?t-27323.html