Accident Robinson R44 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 243821

Date:Sunday 11 October 2020
Time:08:22 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic R44 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robinson R44
Owner/operator:Unknown
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Rosana, São Paulo -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A small helicopter crashed and burned in Rosana, São Paulo. The pilot survived and avoided the scene. He was later arrested by the Military Police of Mato Grosso. The police seized a bag containing gold, a vehicle key, some boarding passes for planes and personal effects ...

Sources:

http://desastresaereosnews.blogspot.com/2020/10/helicoptero-de-pequeno-porte-cai-em.html?m=1
https://g1.globo.com/sp/presidente-prudente-regiao/noticia/2020/10/11/helicoptero-de-pequeno-porte-cai-em-assentamento-rural-em-rosana.ghtml
https://www.enfoquems.com.br/pm-de-dourados-prende-piloto-de-helicoptero-que-caiu-em-rosana-sp/