Accident Messerschmitt Me 410 A-1 20009,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 243917

Date:Thursday 6 July 1944
Time:night
Type:Messerschmitt Me 410 A-1
Owner/operator:5./KG 51 Luftwaffe
Registration: 20009
MSN: 9K+EN
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:- -   France
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:airfield in the Netherlands
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft fell foul of a Mosquito night fighter from 264 or 604 Squadron RAF.

Sources:

Nachtjagd Combat Archive 1944 part three
absa39-45.asso.fr; RT-Liste (NVM)

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
29 May 1944 120008 5./KG 51 Luftwaffe 0 Gilze-Rijen Airfield, Noord-Brabant w/o