Serious incident Cessna 525 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 243940

Date:Tuesday 9 February 1999
Time:
Type:Cessna 525
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Serious incident
Location:Augsburg-Mühlhaus. -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After a flight from Enschede (NL) To Augsburg Mulhouse The plane came At The Landing On The 1 cm with snow-covered path too far overran The tail of 30-40 m and sank to the chassis in soft ground.

Sources:

BFU 7X001-0/99