ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 243958
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Friday 11 June 1999 |
Time: | 13:13 |
Type: | Cessna 152 |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Bremgarten -
Germany
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Training |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | BFU |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:After a training flight (solo flight under supervision) the plane landed hard.
Sources:
BFU 3X128-0/99