Accident Schleicher ASW19B ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 243998

Date:Saturday 29 May 1999
Time:14:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic as19 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher ASW19B
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Kempten -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
At an outside segment due to lack of thermal On a meadow The right wing of the glider touched the ground due to bank.

Sources:

BFU 3X091-0/99