Accident Vogt Lo-100 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244008

Date:Saturday 4 September 1999
Time:13:24
Type:Vogt Lo-100
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Langenfeld -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
At the end of aerobatic demonstration as part of a day's flying the glider too long remained in the swoop and exceeded while the permissible operating limits. During the interception out of the dive, the ailerons and parts broke off the wing. convincing leader of the glider was then the heavily damaged glider glider destroyed land on a field.

Sources:

BFU 3X234-0/99