Accident Scheibe SF 25B ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244012

Date:Sunday 19 September 1999
Time:13:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic SF25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Scheibe SF 25B
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Kiel-Holtenau -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
At the landing after a private flight from Bad-Salzdetfurth After Holtenau The motor glider After the first touchdown lifted again, and then bounced hard on.

Sources:

BFU 3X248-0/99