Accident Mooney M20M ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244013

Date:Wednesday 28 July 1999
Time:16:24
Type:Silhouette image of generic M20T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mooney M20M
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Köln-Bonn Airport, Nordrhein-Westfalen -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
At the landing after a private flight from Bonn-Hangelar After Cologne-Bonn The aircraft was landed with no landing gear. The hull and the propeller of the aircraft were damaged.

Sources:

BFU 3X182-0/99