Accident Thunder 2AX8-105 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244019

Date:Friday 30 April 1999
Time:20:25
Type:Thunder 2AX8-105
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Accident
Location:Tostedt -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing the balloon basket slipped against a field edge. A passenger broke his ankle.

Sources:

BFU 3X045-0/99