Accident Cameron A-105 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244020

Date:Friday 9 April 1999
Time:19:55
Type:Silhouette image of generic BALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cameron A-105
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Accident
Location:Schwarzbach -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing the balloon basket tipped over. A passenger fell on a female passenger, the case is drew upon a rib fracture.

Sources:

BFU 3X057-0/99