Accident Beechcraft B24R ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244025

Date:Sunday 11 July 1999
Time:22:05
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B24R
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Michelstadt/Odw. -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing the aircraft came from the side of the track. When rolling over the runway end, the plane against a mound and the nose gear broke encountered.

Sources:

BFU 3X159-0/99