Serious incident MBB Bo 105 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244055

Date:Thursday 17 June 1999
Time:00:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic B105 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MBB Bo 105
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Serious incident
Location:Magdeburg -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During a police search use on the same night When both engines in quick succession failed. The helicopter was an emergency landing in the shallow area of ??the eastern shore.

Sources:

BFU 7X008-0/99