Accident Beechcraft 19 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244069

Date:Friday 23 April 1999
Time:09:11
Type:Beechcraft 19
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Pfullendorf -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During startup The aircraft on a wet grass runway too little speed reached. After a short lifting The pilot broke off the start and put the aircraft on a field in the extension of the runway. This led to factory break Bugfahr-. Aircraft severely damaged

Sources:

BFU CX004-0/99