Serious incident Cessna 525 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244088

Date:Tuesday 9 February 1999
Time:16:20
Type:Cessna 525
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Serious incident
Location:Bremerhaven a.L. -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
For a private cruise from Hamburg to Bremerhaven The plane arrived on snow-covered track too far and slid into a mound at the end of the roll track.

Sources:

BFU GX001-0/99