Accident Cessna T210N ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244090

Date:Monday 26 April 1999
Time:12:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210N
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Daka -   Hungary
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
For a private cruise The plane burst upon landing at the heavily sodden Segelfluggelände and then overturned.

Sources:

BFU: 4X010-0/99