Accident Robin DR.400/180R ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244098

Date:Friday 12 March 1999
Time:17:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400/180R
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Iserlohn-Sümmern -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
For a private sightseeing flight The plane fell In The landing by and sat hard on to the ground. It emerged this damage to the nose gear.

Sources:

BFU 3X014-0/99