Accident Beechcraft E90 King Air ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244134

Date:Saturday 8 May 1999
Time:21:26
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft E90 King Air
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Braunschweig -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
On a charter flight the undercarriage did not extend. The emergency landing of the aircraft on a foam carpet took place at the airport Braunschweig.

Sources:

BFU CX007-0/99