Accident Brditschka HB-21 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244161

Date:Saturday 16 October 1999
Time:16:05
Type:Brditschka HB-21
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Fürstenzell -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Placed next to the runway motor glider was streaked on the left wing through the left wing of an After the landing coasting motor glider.

Sources:

BFU 3X265-1/99