Accident Rolladen-Schneider LS1-F ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244179

Date:Monday 13 September 1999
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ls1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Rolladen-Schneider LS1-F
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Punt dal Gall -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
The missed on 9.13.99 glider was found in the area of ??Punt dal Gall on 15.9.1999. For information about the cause of the crash is not yet known.

Sources:

BFU: 4X039-0/99