Accident ICA Brasov IS-28M2/GR ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244207

Date:Tuesday 27 July 1999
Time:09:06
Type:ICA Brasov IS-28M2/GR
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Unterschüpf -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
When starting up the motor glider went off the track. then in the adjacent field, there was a Ringelpiez, The The aircraft was severely damaged.

Sources:

BFU 3X176-0/99