Accident Douglas A-1H Skyraider 52-137512,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244464

Date:Friday 4 July 1969
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas A-1H Skyraider
Owner/operator:United States Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 52-137512
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Laos -   Laos
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The airplane was shot down by ground fire. The pilot, Col. Patrick M. Fallon, ejected but is MIA.

Sources:

https://www.militarytimes.com/off-duty/2017/12/15/how-the-low-slow-a-1-skyraider-earned-its-place-in-the-hearts-of-us-troops-in-vietnam/