Incident Airbus A320-214 CC-BFL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244492

Date:Thursday 29 October 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A320 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A320-214
Owner/operator:LATAM Chile
Registration: CC-BFL
MSN: 5554
Year of manufacture:2013
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-5B4/P
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Santiago-Arturo Merino Benitez Airport (SCL/SCEL) -   Chile
Phase: Pushback / towing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Santiago-Arturo Merino Benitez Airport (SCL/SCEL)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two LATAM Chile Airbus A320 aircraft (CC-BAE and CC-BFL) were damaged in a ground contact incident at Santiago International Airport, Chile.
CC-BAE was being pushed back when the left-hand the wing tip fence hit the right-hand wing tip of CC-BFL. The top half of CC-BAE's wing tip fence broke off.

Sources:

http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/iki-ucak-yerde-carpisti-31/