Accident Yakovlev Yak-3 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244502

Date:Wednesday 14 March 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic YAK3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Yakovlev Yak-3
Owner/operator:897 IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Rückersdorf, Brandenburg -   Germany
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Yak-3 was shot down in aerial combat near Rückersdorf, Brandenburg. Ml/Lt Dmitry Antonovich Ermak was killed.

Sources:

https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/R%C3%BCckersdorf_(Niederlausitz)
https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=74122716
https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=55617902