ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244547
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Friday 30 October 2020 |
Time: | |
Type: | Cessna 172S Skyhawk SP |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | RA-67407 |
MSN: | 172S10933 |
Year of manufacture: | 2009 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | near Begishevo -
Russia
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Cessna 172S made a forced landing after a propeller blade broke in flight.
Sources:
https://www.airliners.net/photo/St-Petersburg-State-University-of-Civil-Aviation/Cessna-172S-Skyhawk-SP/1786462 Media: