Incident light plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244682

Date:Thursday 5 November 2020
Time:
Type:light plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Bismarck Airport -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A parked plane in a hangar was hit by an SUV at Bismark Airfield on 5 November 2020.

Sources:

https://northdakota.liveuamap.com/en/2020/05-november-an-suv-that-left-university-driveg
https://www.kfyrtv.com/2020/11/05/woman-crashes-into-hangar-door-aircraft-at-bismarck-airport/