Incident Cessna F150L (Reims) F-BUBN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24472

Date:Thursday 3 August 2006
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150L (Reims)
Owner/operator:unknown
Registration: F-BUBN
MSN: F150-0854
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Andernos - 33 -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Andernos
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Atterrissage dur, encadrement insuffisant de la progression de l'élève lors d'une succession de vols solo.

Sources:

.