Incident Tecnam 89-NO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24474

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:Sunday 26 June 2005
Time:
Type:Tecnam
Owner/operator:
Registration: 89-NO
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Michery - 89 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Perte de contrôle en virage à faible hauteur dans le circuit d'aérodrome, collision avec le sol. Décision d'entreprendre un vol avec une expérience insuffisante sur un nouveau modèle d'ULM. PDF