Incident Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4 5327,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244872

Date:Thursday 3 June 1943
Time:10:35 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4
Owner/operator:9./NJG 3 Luftwaffe
Registration: 5327
MSN: D5+JT
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Schwingewiesen, Stade, Niedersachsen -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Stade airfield - takeoff at 09:43 hrs
Destination airport:Heimatflug - non-operational sortie
Narrative:
Unteroffizier Walter Rohlfing performed a belly-landing after the starboard engine had packed up. He was injured in the process.
The aircraft had taken off for an exercise, noted as 'Bombenwurf und schiessen' in the Flugbuch of Rohlfing. On June 14, the pilot flew again.

The damage was assessed as 50%.

Sources:

GQM (#10-18); NVM (NJG3_III_014)
Google Maps
Flugbuch Rohlfing