Incident ultralight Unregistered,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244919

Date:Sunday 15 November 2020
Time:17:14
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:
Registration: Unregistered
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:N of Macclenny, Baker County, FL -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Thrifts Airport, FL (FL11)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An unregistered ultralight was destroyed following a loss of engine power and subsequent forced landing in Baker County, east of Thrifts Airport (FL11), Macclenny, Florida. The sole occupant received serious injuries.

Sources:

https://www.news4jax.com/news/local/2020/11/15/ultralight-vehicle-crashes-in-baker-county/
https://www.jacksonville.com/story/news/crime/2020/11/15/jacksonville-pilot-critically-injured-when-his-aircraft-crashed/6302418002/

Location