Incident Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4 140007,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244934

Date:Saturday 7 August 1943
Time:evening
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4
Owner/operator:III./NJG 4 Luftwaffe
Registration: 140007
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Juvincourt Airfield, Aisne 02 -   France
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Juvincourt airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Feindflug (operational sortie). During the night of 7-8 August, RAF Bomber Command raided Genoa, Milan & Turin, all three in Italy.

The Messerschmitt was damaged in a taxiing incident (Rollschaden).
The damage was assessed as 15%.

Sources:

GQM (#11-20)
Nachtjagd Combat Archive 1943 part two