Incident Cessna 182Q Skylane N25MK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 245017

Date:Monday 13 April 2020
Time:c. 06:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182Q Skylane
Owner/operator:Registration Pending
Registration: N25MK
MSN: 18266511
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Lowcountry Regional Airport (RBW/KRBW), Walterboro, SC -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Multiple airplanes were damaged after a tornado passed through Lowcountry Regional Airport (RBW/KRBW), Walterboro, South Carolina.
No injuries or fatalities reported at the airport.

Sources:

http://www.kathrynsreport.com/2020/11/lowcountry-regional-airport-krbw-still.html
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N25MK

https://1.bp.blogspot.com/-56_lgUuZFUg/X7WdrvBQ65I/AAAAAAAC17s/P_hiwLVAs90XZ4GFIP2W_2rr25sOZTlQQCLcBGAsYHQ/s960/KathrynsReport.jpg