Accident Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4 720008,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 245073

Date:Thursday 16 December 1943
Time:19:29 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4
Owner/operator:8./NJG 5 Luftwaffe
Registration: 720008
MSN: C9+IS
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:3 km southeast of Königsberg-Neumark airfield (now Chojna) -   Poland
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Königsberg-Neumark airfield
Destination airport:Königsberg-Neumark airfield
Narrative:
Feindflug (operational sortie). On this evening, RAF Bomber Command raided Berlin.
The aircraft crashed immediately after taking off in low cloud and fog. There were no survivors amongst the crew:

(FF) Oblt. Ulrich Wulff
(Bf) Ofw. Heinz Leyk
(Bm) Fw. Anton Kurz

Sources:

Nachtjagd Combat Archive 1943 part three
GQM (#12-24); NVM (NJG5_III_012)
https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fliegerhorst_K%C3%B6nigsberg-Neumark