Incident Cessna T210N Turbo Centurion II XB-OJY,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 245125

Date:Thursday 30 August 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210N Turbo Centurion II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-OJY
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Payo Obispo, Bacalar -   Mexico
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A burnt Cessna plane was found by law enforcement officers. It had been used for transporting drugs.

Sources:

https://cambio22.mx/carreteras-y-caminos-de-zonas-semi-abandonadas-utiliza-el-narco-para-aterrizajes-clandestinos/