Incident Robin DR.400 F-GSBH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24514

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:Wednesday 13 April 2005
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GSBH
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Lormaison - 60 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Sur l'aérodrome non contrôlé de persan-Beaumont (95), trois pilotes récemment brevetés, doivent réaliser des vols avec un instructeur afin d'obtenir l'autorisation de voler sur le DR400-180 de l'aéroclub Central des Métallurgistes. Avant le départ, l'instructeur leur expose les procédures et les trajectoires relatives à la gestion d'une panne moteur. PDF