Incident Champion 7ECA Citabria N2505F,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 245171

Date:Monday 23 November 2020
Time:14:12
Type:Silhouette image of generic CH7A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Champion 7ECA Citabria
Owner/operator:Acme Anvil LLC
Registration: N2505F
MSN: 127
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Colorado Air and Space Port Airport (CFO/KCFO), Denver, CO -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Colorado Air and Space Port Airport, CO (CFO/KCFO)
Destination airport:Colorado Air and Space Port Airport, CO (CFO/KCFO)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a nose stand subsequent to landing at Colorado Air and Space Port Airport (CFO/KCFO), Denver, Colorado. The tailwheel equipped airplane sustained minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

FAA
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N2505F