Accident Dyn'Aero MCR 4S-2002 F-PFJR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24531

Date:Thursday 12 May 2005
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MCR4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dyn'Aero MCR 4S-2002
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-PFJR
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Condé-en-Barrois - 55 -   France
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Bar-le-Duc (LFEU)
Destination airport:Plessis-Belleville
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
The aircraft stalled and crashed while the pilot was returning to the airport 5 minutes after takeoff.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2005/f-jr050512/pdf/f-jr050512.pdf