Accident Junkers Ju 88A-5 3231,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 245333

Date:Tuesday 19 November 1940
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88A-5
Owner/operator:III/KG 1 (Luftflotte 3) Luftwaffe
Registration: 3231
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Bapaume -   France
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Bapaume, France
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Scheduled for an attack on England. The Ju 88 crashed upon takeoff under unknown circumstances. All four occupants died in the crash.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=10892