Accident Ilyushin Il-2 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 245337

Date:Friday 27 April 1945
Time:
Type:Ilyushin Il-2
Owner/operator:214 ShAP Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Morgow, Pommern (now Margowo, PL) -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 27 April 1945 IL-2 of 214 ShAP crashed near Morgow, Pommern (now Margowo, PL).
Deputy Commander of 214 ShAP, Captain Kirill Ivanovich Kokhanchik was killed.

Sources:

https://cdn.obd-memorial.ru/html/imagelink?path=5af4d708-e065-4e01-82cc-d96c5a9020ea
https://pamyat-naroda.ru/heroes/person-hero92341757/
https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Herrenhaus_Morgow
https://von-elbe.de/morgow/
http://allaces.ru/p/people.php?id=19729