Incident Cessna T-37B Tweet 58-1935,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 245345

Date:Friday 20 December 2002
Time:c. 09:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic T37 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T-37B Tweet
Owner/operator:United States Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 58-1935
MSN: 40360
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:ca 40 mi NE of Wichita Falls, TX -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Sheppart AFB, TX
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Collided with 57-2320 near Lake Waurika and crashed south of Duncan. Both instructor/student ejected safely.

Sources:

AFM FEB 2003