Accident Ilyushin Il-2 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 245352

Date:Tuesday 24 April 1945
Time:
Type:Ilyushin Il-2
Owner/operator:214 ShAP Soviet Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:2 km E of Wartin, Brandenburg -   Germany
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
IL-2 of 214 ShAP was shot down by Flak 2 km E of Wartin, Brandenburg. Ml/Lt Evsey Shlkomovich Rudnitsky (pilot) was killed.

Sources:

https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=57363653
https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wartin