Accident Ilyushin Il-2 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 245381

Date:Sunday 18 March 1945
Time:
Type:Ilyushin Il-2
Owner/operator:214 ShAP Soviet Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Toruń -   Poland
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
IL-2 crashed near Toruń. Lt Nikolay Petrovich Shuvalov (pilot) and Mikhail Lvovich Khaikin (air gunner) was killed.

Sources:

https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=74099401
https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=4347875
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Toruń