Incident Robin DR.400 F-BTKX,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24543

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:Friday 20 August 2004
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-BTKX
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Périgueux - 24 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Déroutement, sortie latérale de piste par conditions météorologiques dégradées, obstination à rejoindre l'aérodrome d'attache, délégation d'une décision d'entreprendre un vol. PDF