Accident Ilyushin Il-2 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 245432

Date:Monday 19 March 1945
Time:
Type:Ilyushin Il-2
Owner/operator:214 ShAP Soviet Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Toruń -   Poland
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
IL-2 crashed near Toruń. Captain Dmitry Gavrilovich Chareda (pilot) and Sergeant Nikolai Kononovich Lukashov (air gunner) was killed.

Sources:

https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=57337838