Incident Bell 407 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 245457

Date:Saturday 5 December 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B407 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 407
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Tulancingo, Hidalgo -   Mexico
Phase: Standing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Tulancingo, Hidalgo
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter rotorblade struck a person that got too close to it after landing, killing him instantly.

Sources:

https://playersoflife.com/guadalajara/negocios/jorge-casillas-muerte-empresario-tequila-galindo-accidente-helicoptero-video/
https://www.en24.news/mx/en/2020/12/the-tragic-accident-of-businessman-jorge-casillas-castellanos-the-propeller-of-a-helicopter-hit-him-in-the-head-and-caused-his-death.html