ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 245473
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Monday 19 June 1995 |
Time: | |
Type: | Northrop F-5E |
Owner/operator: | Republic of China Air Force (ROCAF) |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | Tainan AB -
Taiwan
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed on landing. Pilot unhurt. Forced to land due to a nose-wheel failure.
Sources:
AFM APR 2003
https://www.getit01.com/p20180617561063451 