Incident Cessna F172 F-GLEO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24549

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:Tuesday 17 August 2004
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F172
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GLEO
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Saint-Crépin-et-Carlucet - 24 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Sortie longitudinale de piste à l'atterrissage, précipitation, absence de décision d'interruption de l'approche. PDF