Incident Piper PA-25 Pawnee TC-252,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 245536

Date:Tuesday 30 August 2005
Time:11:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-25 Pawnee
Owner/operator:Antalya TSKB
Registration: TC-252
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Boztepe, Serik -   Turkey
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Came to rest in a ditch, badly damaged. Antalya Agriculture Cooperatives Association (Antalya Tarim Salis Kooperatifleri Birlik). Two spraying planes crashed this day.

Sources:

Milliyet Gazete 31 August 2005, p15