Runway excursion Incident Robin DR.400-160 Chevalier F-GUYA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24556

Date:Wednesday 8 June 2005
Time:12:55 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400-160 Chevalier
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-GUYA
MSN: 2492
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Toulouse - Lasbordes Airport - LFCL -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LFCL
Destination airport:LFCL
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Runway excursion on tailwind landing at Toulouse - Lasbordes Airport - LFCL. No damages to the aircraft and no injuries.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2005/f-ya050608/pdf/f-ya050608.pdf
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/000445677.html (picture of the aircraft)

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
15 November 2012 F-GUYA Private 0 Figeac/Livernon Airport - LFCF min
Heavy landing