Accident Ilyushin Il-2 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 245594

Date:Tuesday 10 October 1944
Time:
Type:Ilyushin Il-2
Owner/operator:46 ShAP Soviet Navy - Northern Fleet
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Titovka, Murmansk Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Vayenga-2 Airfield
Destination airport:Vayenga-2 Airfield
Narrative:
IL-2 of 46 ShAP was shot down by Flak near Titovka, Murmansk Oblast. Ml/Lt Bekmurza Bubusovich Magkaev (pilot) and Sergeant Ivan Petrovich Volodin (air gunner) was killed.

Sources:

https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=76565902
https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=76565906